+254733 469517 / +254790710024 admin@oshwalnairobi.org

VOC Sub Committees

ASTRO TURF COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Hemal Prafulchandra Haria Member
2 Vikas Jayendra Shah Member
DONATIONS & FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Mohanlal Dharamshi Shah Member
2 Dhirajlal Nayalal Shah Member
3 Mansukhlal Khetshi Shah Member
4 Mukesh Velji  Savla Member
5 Nitin Pravinchandra Malde Member
6 Jayendra Amritlal Shah Member
LIBRARY COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Ayushi Dhiraj Dodhia Chairlady
2 Kavita Ratilal Shah Secretary 
3 Khushboo Ratilal Shah Member
4 Megha Hursh Dodhia Member
5 Neha Sagar Shah  Member
6 Shail Dinesh Shah Member
7 Darshni Vimal Vora Co-opt
MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Kiran Ratilal Shah Chairman
2 Amit Satish Shah Secretary
3 Ashwin Amrutlal Shah Member
4 Hitesh Meghji Nadga Member
5 Kaushik Narshi Shah Member
6 Mayur Lalji Shah Member
7 Ravindu Dhirajlal Shah Member
8 Jitendra Shah Co-opt
OPERATIONS COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Jitendra Harakchand Shah Chairman
2 Parash Devchand Khimasia Secretary 
3 Rajnikant Amratlal Shah Member
4 Rameshchandra Mulji Shah Member
ORC COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Vimal Bhimji Shah Chairman
2 Kiran Ratilal Shah Secretary
3 Bhavin Mansukhlal Shah Member
4 Jatin Anandji Visaria Member
5 Kamal Raichand Gala Member
6 Pravinchandra Meghi Dodhia Member
OSHWAL MEDICAL RELIEF SCHEME COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Sudhir Premchand Shah Chairman
2 Miren Kirit Shah Secretary
3 Jalpesh Vershi Shah Treasurer
4 Ajay Shantilal Shah Member
5 Dipesh Chandrakant Shah Member
6 Jatin Harakhchand Shah Member
7 Kirit Hansraj Shah Member
8 Dhruv Nilesh Ladha Shah Co-opt
OSHWAL SPORTS COMPLEX COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Nitin Mansukhlal Shah Chairman 
2 Vimal Nemchand Gala Secretary
3 Niraj Prabhulal Shah Treasurer
4 Bhavita Nitesh Malde Member
5 Chirag Sandip Shah Member
6 Deshal Rameshchandra Shah Member
7 Dhruti Bipin Dodhia Member
8 Palak Umesh Shah Member
RELIGION COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Kanti Gudhka Chairman 
2 Dipti Prakash Haria Secretary
3 Ashwin Devchand Shah Member
4 Bhavin Premchand Gada Member
5 Rajesh Premchand Shah Member
6 Rohit Tejpar Shah Co-opt
7 Nayna Dinesh Gudhka Co-opt
8 Savitaben Champak Savla Co-opt
SENIOR SOCIAL COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shaina Satyan Shah Chairlady
2 Bindu Sobhagchand Shah Secretary
3 Jagdish Rajpal Lakhamshi Member
4 Jitendra Harakhchand Shah Member
5 Kailash Ramesh Shah Member
6 Kanti Premchand Shah Member
7 Mina Dhiresh Shah Member
8 Hasmukh Liladhar Dedhia Co-Opt
STANDING ORDERS COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Navin Lakhamshi Shah Chairman
2 Kantilal Velji Shah Member
3 Rishit H. Karania Member
4 Sanjay P. Malde Member
5 Milan Ratilal Shah Member
SPECIAL EVENTS COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Asit Amritlal Shah Chairman
2 Jay Suresh Bid Secretary 
3 Dhimal Amritlal Savla Member
4 Neer Baijul Savla Member
5 Niraj Prabhulal Shah Member
6 Satish Devchand Shah Member

 

WELFARE COMMITTEE
  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Anup Z Shah Member
2 Bipin L Shah Member
3 Bunsi A. Shah Member
4 Pradeep D. Shah Member
5 Vijuben M. Shah Member

© 2020 Visa Oshwal Community. All rights reserved